Life as I know it (Run, run far far away)

Song of the moment: Yes, I know, it’s from Looney Tunes, but it suits right now.   Sometimes, I just want to bang my head off of something.  I’m a bit over-whelmed lately….but I asked for all of this.  I don’t work, but I do…in a way.  I’m a secretary, bookkeeper, adviser, and general all-around…

Late night wonderings

Song of the Day-Badflower, Promise Me   I hate me some days…I have changed so fucking much.  I swore I’d never be a “fuddy duddy”…but that is pretty much what I am.  There is so much I dislike now.  I hate being drunk, and being around anyone that is.  To me, it is a sign…

Down (Way down)

Song of the night: Lithium-Evanessence  I knew it was going to happen.  I’ve been up so long it was bound to happen.  And boy has it.  I’ve crashed back down to Earth. *Rubs her butt*   Owwwww!  Feelings…EWWW!!   I am so tired.  John’s sitting here running at the mouth as he does when he’s…

Dammit (Shit, did I used that title before?)

Song of the weekend-week-month-year-day-millienium-lifetime…WTFever-Under Pressure-Queen Sorry I haven’t blogged.  We moved this weekend. Worst.Weekend.In.Recent.Memory. I packed most of the stuff, neatly and orderly….then Friday came and EVERYTHING went in the damn U-haul, ready or not. The end result, I have no clue what is in some boxes…my 1st bedroom looks like a Nazi concentration camp…

Ups and Downs

Song of the day- Roller coaster, Bon Jovi Yeah, I know…a trip on the way back machine today.  But, it’s been that kind of day, and this is my favorite song titled Roller Coaster.   I am exhausted.  Mentally, physically….just shot. But at least it’s ours.  He signed the lease today, the keys are on…

A little explanation…(Ok maybe a long one)

So…I have this friend who has to move.   Let’s go back in time a little bit, and explain the sitch.   Several months ago, she had an issue with her toilet.  Her boyfriend told the landlord, who did nothing.  This was nothing new, as it took several months to get other things fixed prior…

Oh, screw (a pigeon, a duck, a horse, and 7 sheepherders)

Song of the day: Oasis-Whatever   You know it’s a shitty morning when I’m listening to some utter horseshit like Oasis.  But damn, this move is really getting to me.  To be honest, I’ve moved a lot in my life, but this is the first time I’ve handled all of the “logistics”…getting the lease signed,…

Today (And everyday)

There is just so much on my mind today. New song of the day today cuz I’m doing this from the mobile app. So we’re moving apparently. I have mixed feelings about this… in a way, it’s a new chapter in my life. In another way it’s closing a chapter that I’m not ready to…

You take the bad with the good

SO, since I last blogged..I found out that I won our eviction case, but he lost…so bottom line, we still have to move.  I haven’t been on Facebook much because of making phone calls and such. However..the past two nights, I have slept like a mother-loving baby.  Not woke up once.  Thank God, goddess, the…

I will not break

Song of the day: Breaking Benjamin-I will not bow   You know…for a moment…just a moment a couple minutes ago, I felt sorry for myself.  I shook that shit off in a hurry.  Today’s song and this post goes out to those just waiting for me to fail. IT.IS.NOT.GOING.TO.HAPPEN. I have come through too much…

World Semicolon Day

Song for the day: Paramore, Fake Happy (Deep breath) Everyone knows that I’m bipolar.  What you might not know is that I have several other diagnosises…..I’ve got BPD (Borderline Personality Disorder), OCD (everyone knows this one…Obsessive compulsive Disorder), PTSD (again, a no brainer), Generalized Anxiety, and my personal favorite Schitzoaffective disorder.  The combination of all…